Monday, July 10, 2017

Reviewing My Holy Grail Handbag (Gucci Dionysus!)

Hello guys! Today I am going to talk about my holy grail handbag, a Gucci Dionysus. Maybe for you who is new in my blog or never seen my YouTube channel (please subscribe!) don't know that I was lusting for this bag like die hard! And I am so happy that I can have her with me on December as my Birthday present in February (lol, thanks mom for helping me 30% of it :P). I never been so in love with the bag until I saw her, there is something inside it that feels like beauty mixed edgy style yet classic. It's just hard to describe I just love love and happy to have it. I was debating between the small and medium. In the end, ended up with the medium size because the small can only use as shoulder bag for me (short girl problem) while the medium I can use it as shoulder bag ( two ways ) and also sling bag ( thank short girl problem!) haha. And the medium can hold lots of stuff!!! eventho it can be really heavy and hurts your shoulder. But the leather is super nice and durable. In the end I'd recommend this bag and so so so happy (again!) to have her!


Love,
Tass

Thursday, July 6, 2017

MY 17 HANDBAGS COLLECTION 2017

Hello guys, as you know I am a purse lover, I am crazy about bags, I just cant live without bags since I was a kid. It's just on my name (If you don't know that Tas is Bag in Indonesian language :p). For me a bag is not only something to keep your things safe but also for my first key of outfits to boost your outfits. Since I don't really use jewellery. There is something about bag that I just can't resist, I know some people having this craziness with shoes, I hope I wont go that far as well (Because yeah, I started eyeing some luxury shoes but keep thinking if its really worth it to buy it, maybe until I worn all my shoes I have right now haha). But because my craziness about bags, I used to have around 30++ bags in my collection that I think that number is a little bit too much, so now I started making a rule in my collection, I only can have 17 bags in my collection? why 17? Because i think it is a nice number, it is my fav number haha. So if I have a wishlist I should try to sell one from my collection slowly then buy the new one. So do you want to see my whole collection? Watch the video below! Enjoy!


Love,
Tassa

Tuesday, June 20, 2017

Commodity Fragrance

Hi guys! Have you heard about Commodity Fragrance before? For me it's a new thing! I started being crazy about niece fragrance from joe malone to byredo to dyptique and now commodity. If you have Sephora around your area, lucky you! you can find them easily there. Since in Germany we don't have Sephora around, still lucky me, us! that Commodity now are having online store that we can order directly from there. Do you want to hear my thought about it? Watch my video! Enjoy!


Love,
Tass

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Help Me To Make This Decision!

In this crazy world, yes luxury goods, purse forum world (yes that is what I meant!). It's really hard to decide which one you should go just because you don't want to spend all the money for both of it (I wish I can, buy maybe someday in my 30s). So here we go, the video is up! I am asking help from you and want to hear your thought about it! Enjoy!



Love,
Tass

Saturday, May 27, 2017

How I Style My Sneakers

It has been a month after I uploaded my last video, been focusing my job and my YouTube Channel (Please Subscrribe :P) Since Summer is already here, in Berlin, I wanted to talk about sneakers. Sneakers is one of my favorite style of shoes that I'd love. Not before I moved to Berlin tho. I used to wear heels a lot in Indonesia, but here I have to walk everyday there and there so yeah, I bet you know what I mean... So I started to play around with sneakers, to learn how to mix and match the shoes that I thought before is just no go for dress or even go to mall. just no. And after sometimes I found my way, I know how to wear it in daily basic, everywhere even for a formal occasion. Do yo wanna know how? Find it below:



Love,
Tass