Friday, February 3, 2017

January Favorites 2017


Hello, guys! It's February already! Yeah. I kind of skipped January for you because was lots of things going on and also February is my favorite month so I just can't wait until now. Anyway, I was in Indonesia for 10 days and now I am coming back to Berlin. Such a strange feeling but I feel like I missed my hometown so much and had felt so content there maybe something big will happen to me in 2-3 months that I hope I can share it with you, of course.

Jump to the main topic! However January I had to admit that finally, I had so much time to took picture of my favorite things that I have been wearing and mostly in January that I'd love to share with you! 

Halo Semuanya! Nggak terasa sudah Februari! Yeah. I kind of skipped January karena banyak banget hal yang terjadi dan juga Februari adalah bulan favorit aku. Jadi aku gak sabar banget menunggu. Ngomong-ngomong, aku sempat pulang ke Indonesia selama 10 hari di awal bulan Januari dan sekarang aku kembali di Berlin. Anehnya, pulang terakhir ini aku merasakan hal yang cukup aneh, kangen banget rasanya sama Indonesia dan merasa benar-benar nyaman dan terisi disana. Aku bakalan kasi surprise ke kalian dia 2-3 bulan kedepan. Jadi stay tune ya!

Yuk loncat ke topik yang aku mau bagi ke kalian. Hal-hal atau tepatnya benda favorit aku di bulan Januari. Akhirnya aku punya banyak waktu untuk mengumpulkan semua foto yang aku ambil di bulan Januari yang aku senang bagikan ke kalian.


It's obvious my preloved Louis Vuitton case is has been my favorite. Bought it in really good condition. I always wanted to have the case that I can put some cash and cards but look stylish so this is real to go for you who wants also thing like that. 

Ok jelas banget salah satu favorit aku yaitu case handphone aku yang aku beli preloved dan itu dari louis vuitton. Kondisinya masi sangat bagus pas aku beli dan pastinya lebih murah! Buat kamu yang sama seperti aku mencari tempat handphone yang bisa nyimpen kartu dan beberapa uang cash pastinya keliahatan stylish, case handphone ini bisa jadi pilihan sempurna loh!

Outfits :
Beanie - Zara
Glasses - Ace&Tate
Scarf - Acne Studio
Coat - Topshop
Pants - Asos
Shoes - Topshop
Bags - Mcm 
iPhone6 case - Louis Vuitton


And these shoes are a BOMB! cant stop wearing them. It's a such a dupes from Saint Laurent. Thanks Topshop you nailed it!

Dan sepatu ini BOMB! Nggak berhenti aku pakai hampir setiap hari. Inspirasi dari brand Saint Laurent. Makasih loh topshop sudah berhasil mencontek abis-abisan! Gak nyesel deh. Dan bocorannya lagi, aku belinya SALE loh!

Outfits :
Collar - Cos
Cardigans - HnM
Pants - Asos
Shoes - Topshop


I was in Fashion Week to assist one of Indonesian fashion designer in Berlin Lina Berlina. Come and check her out!

Dan Januari ini, aku membantu designer Indonesia di Berlin untuk show di Berlin Fashion week. Lina Berlina, she is really nice! Come and check her out!

Outfits :
Tops & Clutch - Lina Berlina
Tights - Calzedonia
Shoes - Vagabond


Outfits :
Beanie - &OtherStories
Glasses - Mykita
Scarf - &OtherStories
Leather Jacket - TheKooplesSport
Pants - BDG
Bags - Phillip Lim
Shoes - Vagabond


Besides black shiny pants, my current obsession are girlfriend jeans and baggy pants. Just soo comfortable to wear them. Especially in the plane or for traveling

Selain celana ketat mengkilat, celanan favorit aku akhir-akhir ini adalah celana longgar seperti girlfriend jeans atau kulot. Nyaman banget deh pakeknya. Apalagi buat jalan atau di pesawat.

Outfits :
Sweater - Zara
Pants - Asos
Shoes - Adidas


Outfits :
Pants - Topshop


And I revealed the bag I have been talking about since Chrismas. My new baby! Louis Vuitton Alma bb

Dan ini tas aku yang ingin aku lihatin ke kalian dari Natal. My new baby! Louis Vuitton Alma bb

Outfits :
Strap - Zara
Pompom - HnM

This scarf that keeping me warm, I just can't move to another brand and yeah one scarf is enough if you have this one. TRUST ME! but yeah currently favorite cologne from Jo Malone that I picked it up at Qatar Airport.

Syal ini bener-bener hangat, aku bener-bener nggak akan pindah brand. Sampai syal dari burberry juga gak senyaman ini. Dan kalo aku cuma dapet pilihat satu syal saja. This one is totally enough! Percaya deh! Dan cologne favorite aku akhir-akhir ini yang aku beli di bandara Qatar Jo Malone.


Last but not least a cup of coffee every single morning and this little beauty from Saint Laurent.
So what is your favorite guys?

Terakhir tapi pastinya bukan yang paling nggak favorite. Minum kopi setiap pagi dan si cantik mungil dari Saint Laurent. Sekarang apa favorit kamu?



Love,
FN